Shooting the breeze Air Arms, World Class Air Rifles sponsors the British Field Target Association  
Go Back   Shooting the breeze > The Scene > News and Results

News and Results The latest shooting news...

Closed Thread
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 28th November 2013, 05:35 PM
Toucan59's Avatar
Toucan59 Toucan59 is online now
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2009
Member of: Cambridge HFT
Location: Mayland Essex
Posts: 767
Default MAD Afterdark Wednesday League

Countryman Fairs After Dark Series

Results Tables

1Richard Woods078.3091.5210010001001000491.52
2Jill Cochrane97.2410094.6871.590.77097.02089.196.95485.89
3Simon Vant88.6683.792.05100085.871000094.18474.89
4Richard Bailey64.38100100093.9082.3208191.41466.73
5Neil Wakelin10010086.79081.3877.5682.32078.394.18463.29
6Lloyd Davies10010094.6885.878.2500000458.73
7Peter Gabryanczyk85.891.892.0591.52088.640000449.81
8Steve Willingham097.289.4285.80091.14078.383.1446.66
9Tom Willingham094.581.5391.520079.38091.877.56438.73
10Matthew Goddard08186.7977.22074.79008191.41417.42
11Dean Scrivener54.2959.478.9071.9969.2555.1880066.48401.01
12Brendan Tancred65.7862.171.0174.3678.2569.2567.6258.0672.977.56374.08

1Jill Cochrane 97.2410097.3174.3688.2097.02089.196.95488.52
2Richard Woods 080091.5294.0810001001000485.6
3Simon Vant 88.6677.592.05100085.871000094.18474.89
4Neil Wakelin 10010086.79076.4477.5682.32078.396.95466.06
5Richard Bailey 64.38100100088.2082.3208191.41461.93
6Peter Gabryanczyk85.892.597.3197.24088.640000461.49
7Tom Willingham 010086.7997.240085.26091.880.33461.09
8Matthew Goddard 087.510088.66074.790081100457.16
9Steve Willingham 09594.6891.520091.14078.383.1455.44
10Brendan Tancred 65.7872.586.7991.5291.1469.2582.3290.4472.991.41451.3
11Lloyd Davies 10092.594.6885.873.500000446.48
12Dean Scrivener 54.2967.592.05082.3269.2564.680072.02383.14

Last edited by Toucan59; 17th March 2014 at 06:30 PM. Reason: Round 10 Added
Connect With Facebook to "Like" This Thread

Old 17th March 2014, 06:30 PM
Toucan59's Avatar
Toucan59 Toucan59 is online now
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2009
Member of: Cambridge HFT
Location: Mayland Essex
Posts: 767

Final Tables
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
M.a.d wednesday winter lamping league The Dictator News and Results 3 7th November 2013 07:44 PM
MAD Afterdark Wed Toucan59 News and Results 3 16th February 2013 03:42 PM
Yes believe it or not its the summer league at MAD this WEDNESDAY popsheep News and Results 0 15th May 2012 07:46 PM
HFT Afterdark at MAD Toucan59 News and Results 7 17th October 2009 04:20 PM
MAD Wednesday League Toucan59 News and Results 1 13th July 2009 08:06 PM

All times are GMT. The time now is 11:56 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd. Skin design and concept by Attitude