Shooting the breeze The BSB Butt Pad  
Go Back   Shooting the breeze > The Scene > News and Results

News and Results The latest shooting news...

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 3rd November 2010, 09:16 PM
Toucan59's Avatar
Toucan59 Toucan59 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Member of: Cambridge HFT
Location: Mayland Essex
Posts: 863
Default Countryman Fairs After Dark Series Round 2


Countryman Fairs After Dark Series

Round 2

A mild but windy evening kept everyone guessing, but the best shone through.

RankNameScoreH/capScratch TotalH/cap Total
1Ray Hampton36110094.72
2Richard Woods34094.1887.04
3Lloyd Davies34594.18100
4Tony Ward34294.1892.16
5Darren Quincey33091.4184.48
6Simon Vant33091.4184.48
7Alex Larkin32588.6494.72
8Kyle Hampton30283.1081.92
9Dave Allam29580.3387.04
10Ian Bainbridge29580.3387.04
11Alan Moss28577.5684.48
12Jean Greatrex26572.0279.36
13John Charwin25569.2576.80
14Alan Wilks21558.1766.56
15Jim Lowe14538.8948.72
__________________
HFT Masters...BSA GOLDSTAR...PERFECT
http://www.hftmasters.com/
Reply With Quote
Connect With Facebook to "Like" This Thread

  #2  
Old 3rd November 2010, 11:50 PM
RobF's Avatar
RobF RobF is offline
My Empire of Dirt
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Member of: Southampton Buccaneers, Parkstone, South Dorset
Location: Poole, Dorset
Posts: 10,785
Default

Cheers Toucan, always there with the scores...
__________________
BFTA/NSRA County Coach
CSFTA Chairman/BFTA Rep
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Countryman Fairs After Dark Series Round 8 Toucan59 News and Results 4 27th January 2011 11:55 AM
Countryman Fairs After Dark Series Round 6 Toucan59 News and Results 5 30th December 2010 09:31 AM
Countryman Fairs After Dark Series Round 5 Toucan59 News and Results 6 16th December 2010 02:21 PM
Countryman Fairs After Dark Series Round 4 Toucan59 News and Results 0 23rd December 2009 09:05 PM
Countryman Fairs After Dark Series Round 3 Toucan59 News and Results 0 2nd December 2009 09:11 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:07 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
shooting-the-breeze.com Skin design and concept by Attitude