View Single Post
Old 26th January 2011, 09:03 PM
Toucan59's Avatar
Toucan59 Toucan59 is offline
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2009
Member of: Cambridge HFT
Location: Mayland Essex
Posts: 771
Default Countryman Fairs After Dark Series Round 8

Countryman Fairs After Dark Series

Round 8

Another round over and closer to the summer (hopefully).
A bit damp tonight with gusty winds that played havoc with most people but not the returning griggzy, who did us all once again with some top shooting.

 NameScore+H/capScratch TotalH/cap Total
1Steve Griggs340100100
2Richard Woods33097.0297.02
3Simon Vant32094.0894.08
4Martyn Goodsall30088.2088.20
5Roger Lait29085.2685.26
6Darren Quincey28082.3282.32
7Ray Hampton28182.3285.26
8Alex Larkin28482.3294.08
9Alan Moss28582.3297.02
10Lloyd Davies28382.3291.14
11Rob Barnard23567.6282.32
12Jean Greatrex23567.6282.32
13Graham Sowersby15544.1258.82
Reply With Quote
Connect With Facebook to "Like" This Thread