View Single Post
Old 15th December 2010, 09:06 PM
Toucan59's Avatar
Toucan59 Toucan59 is offline
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2009
Member of: Cambridge HFT
Location: Mayland Essex
Posts: 771
Default Countryman Fairs After Dark Series Round 5

Countryman Fairs After Dark Series

Round 5

We all thought this couldn't get any harder, then we arrived at our first pegs to find that Cleve had painted all of the faceplates blue, which added another element of difficulty to shooting HFT in the dark. Most of us were struggling to find our crosshairs against the blue targets, but we did manage to get round with some decent scores coming in at the end.

RankNameScore+HandicapScratch TotalH/cap Total
1Darren Quincey370100100
2Richard Woods34091.8091.80
3Simon Vant33089.1089.10
4Alan Moss30581.0094.50
5Lloyd Davies29378.3086.40
6Alex Larkin28375.6083.70
7Ray Hampton28175.6078.30
8Richard Cunningham27472.9083.70
9Ian Bainbridge26570.2083.70
10Jim Lowe22559.4072.90
11Graham Sowersby9524.3237.84
Reply With Quote
Connect With Facebook to "Like" This Thread