View Single Post
Old 8th December 2010, 08:58 PM
Toucan59's Avatar
Toucan59 Toucan59 is offline
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2009
Member of: Cambridge HFT
Location: Mayland Essex
Posts: 771
Default Countryman Fairs After Dark Series Round 4

Countryman Fairs After Dark Series

Round 4

That was without any doubt, the coldest conditions I have ever shot in, we must all be Stark Raving MAD.

RankNameScore+HandicapScratch TotalH/cap Total
1Richard Woods36010094.68
2Tim Bohr33191.4189.42
3Alex Larkin33591.41100
4Simon Vant32088.6484.16
5Dave Allam31585.8794.68
6Ray Hampton30183.1081.53
7Alan Moss30583.1092.05
8Darren Quincey29080.3376.27
9Ian Bainbridge26572.0281.53
10Lloyd Davies25369.2573.64
11Graham Sowersby12533.3344.74
Reply With Quote
Connect With Facebook to "Like" This Thread