View Single Post
Old 8th February 2016, 09:18 PM
Brian.Samson's Avatar
Brian.Samson Brian.Samson is offline
Allowed in Sales
Join Date: Jun 2009
Member of: Pontefract, Doncaster Airgun Range
Location: Doncaster
Posts: 2,332

Originally Posted by SteveC200 View Post
Can you quote me the BFTA rule that says that please Brian? The only one Ive seen about adding/removing parts is this

"IV. Fully adjustable Rifle Stocks are permitted to accommodate various shooting styles and
positions with no limitation as to design. Additional attachments are not permitted to be added
or removed during the course of the event"

and that only refers to the stock. Not the action or scope.
There's a full stop in that sentence. That's my understanding, although sometimes the rules get updated and parts get lost (for example rule 17c went missing a while ago).

Last edited by Brian.Samson; 8th February 2016 at 09:23 PM.
Reply With Quote