View Single Post
Old 27th June 2015, 07:45 PM
maxtich maxtich is offline
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: london
Posts: 47

Originally Posted by oldtanky7642 View Post
I wouldn't mind Rich, but have any of these people that pass comment got one?
No , I didn't think so, unlike us.
BASC are on it , I'll take my info from there experts.
I want one in F.A.C so bad !!originally even my F.E.O was non the wiser,nfact he did not think there would be a problem!!
I urged him to look into it deeper as he would be getting many more enquiries for S-A.
If all these technicalities are sorted,wil the F.A.C be section 1. (correctly)
or Section 5 .
I would have had one by now if SUPPOSIDLY the powers to be hadn't put there spoke in it!!

Last edited by maxtich; 27th June 2015 at 08:45 PM.