Thread: pellet size
View Single Post
Old 19th June 2015, 11:51 AM
Brian.Samson's Avatar
Brian.Samson Brian.Samson is offline
Allowed in Sales
Join Date: Jun 2009
Member of: Pontefract, Doncaster Airgun Range
Location: Doncaster
Posts: 2,322

Originally Posted by rich View Post
Are you allowed in a comp to fire the shot off into the ground?
It used to be rule 17c - with the consent of your shooting partner.

So basically you turn to your partner and say - "Is it ok if I just put this one in the ground, they say yes of course and away you go"

But... rule 17c seems to have disappeared from the rules now (even though it's referenced in rule 10.v.c)
Oh I don't know any more...
Reply With Quote