View Single Post
Old 1st March 2015, 05:29 PM
Kathy T's Avatar
Kathy T Kathy T is offline
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2012
Member of: Kibworth, Misfits
Location: Market Harborough
Posts: 171
Default DMHS Round 6 Kibworth Results

We have had another fantastic Daystate Midland Hunter Series this year. We have had 156 people, in total, participate over the 6 rounds.
A blustery day met us for the final round at Kibworth. A challenge for all who were close at the top and we had to wait to see who would crack under the pressure.
I would like to thank all the course setters at Kibworth for a challenging course today, especially the windy lake!
Thank you to all the clubs who have hosted a round of the series and all of the course setters, you are all evil!! 
Thank you to Daystate for sponsoring the series and to Greg and all of the marshals, you all do a fantastic job.
Congratulations to all the class winners and runners up.
Thank you to all who donated raffle prizes for today’s draw. The top prize was a Daystate Mk4 IS.

Raffle Prizes
Daystate Mk4 IS – Mick McTighe
Pellets – Ian Millward
Pellets – Iain Spicer
Pellets – James Howling
Pellets – Kev Gaunt
Pellets – Nigel Oram
Pellets – Simon Howarth
Pellets – Graham Cole
Pellets – Tom Morgans
Pellets – Dave Ablard
Pellets – Kev Brooks
Pellets – Rob Mansell
Pellets – Kieran Spicer
Pellets – Mick McTighe
Pellets – Mick Monaghan
Pellet Holder – Mitch Birch
Wine – Dave Taylor
Biscuits – James McLachlan
Chocolates – Gav Howling
Bean Bag – Andy Wilson
Bench Rest Bag – John Phipps
Glove – Casey Handby
Glove – Ian Bainbridge
Mug – Bob Clay
Pellet Pouch – Jacob Pantling
Bicycle Lights – Paul Spencer
Waterproof Bag Cover – Matt Pritchard
Scope Mounts – Karl Guest
DMHS 2015/16 Season Ticket – Ash Bailey

Round 6 Results – All scores have been done on countback
James McLachlan 54
Dave Hunter 53
Mark Wilson 53
Andy Wilson 53
Dave Taylor 52
Matt Furlong 51
Ian Howarth 51
Alex Honeywell 51
Darrin Lynn 50
Andy Dickson 50
Clive Evans 49
Ian Hunter 49
Rick Ardern 48
Simon Howarth 48
Steve Handby 48
Steve Edmondson 48
Tony Male 48
Ryan Ashman 47
Elliott Compton 47
Mick Fern 47
Wayne Marriott 47
Gordon Burns 46
Mick Monaghan 46
Harry Compton 46
Chris Pantling 46
Darren Taylor 46
Karl Guest 46
Dave Ablard 46
JP Bradley 46
Simon Minney 45
Gav Howling 45
Greg Hensman 45
Ryan Charlton 44
Mick McTighe 44
Ian Stoddart 44
Mick Boswell 43
Iain Spicer 43
Nigel Smith 43
Kev Gaunt 42
Paul Andrews 42
Mark Thompson 42
Chris Pritchard 40
Ash Bailey 40
Paul Brittain 40
Nigel Oram 39
Steve Brindley 39
Kev Brooks 39
Casey Handby 39
Paul Spencer 39
Dave Whiteside 38
Jez Ashby 38
Ian Millward 38
Matt Pritchard 36
Bill Birch 36
Dave Smith 34
Pete Richmond 34
Dan ‘Ginge’ Baker 33
John Roper 32
Ell Macey 30

Nev Baugley 49
Tom Morgans 49
Graham Cole 47
Steve Cartledge 45
Nick Yates 44
Steve Watson 43
Ian Bainbridge 43
John Phipps 42
Frank Lloyd 42
David Nicholls 38
Neil Tatton 34
Neil Price DNF

Kathy Thompson 46
Theresa Reed 46
Michelle Parsons 45

Elliott Reed 46
James Howling 41
Jacob Pantling 39
Kieran Spicer 37
Mitch Birch 37
Laura Dickson 34
Ellise Spencer 34
Rhyley Minney 32

Richard Tinker 46
Steve Whiting 44
Perry Broad 42
Bob Clay 40
Rob Plant 39
Luke Wells 39
Ian Sheppard 36
Stewart Powell 35
Ian Treadwell 33
Rob Mansell 28
John Bartrum 25

Simon Harrison 40
Ross O’Brien 37
Piers Honeywell 31

Overall Class Winners and Runners Up
1st James McLachlan
2nd Dave Taylor
3rd Dave Hunter
4th Elliott Compton
5th Simon Howarth

1st Nick Yates
2nd Tom Morgans
3rd Nev Baugley

1st Theresa Reed

1st Bob Clay
2nd Steve Whiting
3rd Ian Treadwell

1st Simon Harrison

1st Elliott Reed
2nd James Howling
3rd Kieran Spicer

Tables Updated Here

Last edited by Kathy T; 1st March 2015 at 06:20 PM. Reason: Missing score
Reply With Quote
Connect With Facebook to "Like" This Thread