View Single Post
Old 9th July 2014, 11:35 AM
simona simona is online now
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Lowestoft
Posts: 177

Originally Posted by TOOL View Post
Are incontenance pads allowed in pants when faced with such last lane standers ?
Would the dribble of wee cause you to either time out or miss plate ?
Under rule 66b incontenance pads can be used but must remain in situ for the duration of the course of fire rather than being deployed on a lane-specific basis. Could be a cracking solution for someone looking to flout bag-thickness regs - just go for masses of pads.

Takes me back to a GP at Harriers in 2007 where, despite a recent anal op, I battled round thanks to the quality of 21st century wound care.
Reply With Quote