Thread: legal for FT?
View Single Post
Old 2nd January 2013, 06:44 PM
DeanB DeanB is offline
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2009
Member of: Harriers FTC
Location: Worcs
Posts: 499

Originally Posted by Shaun View Post
Rule 2:

Any form of sighting system may be used with the exception of Laser sights. No separate device, designed specifically for range-finding may be used.

So as long as it isn't a laser sight or a range-finder then it'll be ok.

Would any range finding device, attached to the gun and not based on a lasers, be acceptable?
Reply With Quote