Thread: legal for FT?
View Single Post
Old 2nd January 2013, 02:32 PM
Shaun's Avatar
Shaun Shaun is offline
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2008
Member of: Harriers
Location: Birmingham
Posts: 1,789

Rule 2:

Any form of sighting system may be used with the exception of Laser sights. No separate device, designed specifically for range-finding may be used.

So as long as it isn't a laser sight or a range-finder then it'll be ok.

Reply With Quote